[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & M JONES HEALTHCARE LIMITED

Company Number
03579653
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Michelle Frances Jean Jones
  • Dr Andrew John Jones
Registered Address
  • 10 Broad Street
    Abersychan
  • Pontypool
  • NP4 7BQ
  • Torfan
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2019-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-11
Previous Names
  • ABERSYCHAN DENTAL SURGERY (ADMINISTRATION) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Mar 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Dr Andrew John Jones controls United Kingdom flag A & M JONES HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Michelle Frances Jean Jones controls United Kingdom flag A & M JONES HEALTHCARE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Jun 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-11 with no updates details
2020-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2019-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-11 with no updates details
2019-03-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-11 with no updates details
2018-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-11 with updates details
2017-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-31 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-10-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michelle Frances Jean Jones as a director on 2015-10-29 details
2015-10-29 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Michelle Frances Jean Jones on 2015-10-29 details
2015-10-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Andrew John Jones on 2015-10-29 details
2015-06-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-07-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-07-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-11 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-06-30 details
2012-08-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ty Deri Farm Wainfield Lane Gwehelog Usk Monmouthshire NP15 1RG on 2012-08-16 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
86.23 Dental practice activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 15 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf