STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

HABIA nonprofit

Company Number
03579512
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 June 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One Belgravia
    8 Grosvenor Place
  • London
  • SW1X 7SH
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 85600: Educational support activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-09-30
Previous Names
  • CONSUMER SERVICES INDUSTRY AUTHORITY
  • HAIRDRESSING AND BEAUTY INDUSTRY AUTHORITY
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Nov 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £66,750
  • £66,750 from DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION (DEPARTMENT FOR EDUCATION) on 2010-08-16 (details)

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: Habia - registered on 25 Oct 2005

Company Addresses

Oxford House, Sixth Avenue,, Sky Business Park,, Robin Hood Airport, Doncaster, DN9 3GG, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-08-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 no member list details
2016-08-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Joan Scott as a director on 2016-06-08 details
2016-07-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sukhjinder Singh Kalirai as a director on 2016-07-01 details
2016-06-20 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-09-30 to 2016-03-31 details
2016-02-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 6 Graphite Square Vauxhall Walk London SE11 5EE to One Belgravia 8 Grosvenor Place London SW1X 7SH on 2016-02-17 details
2016-01-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan Richardson as a director on 2015-12-21 details
2015-11-27 Filing dated 27 November 2015 Registration of charge 035795120001, created on 2015-11-20 details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 no member list details
2015-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 no member list details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sally Anne East as a secretary on 2015-04-24 details
2015-05-08 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Sally Anne East as a secretary on 2015-04-24 details
2015-05-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Anthony Fazakerley as a secretary on 2015-05-08 details
2015-05-08 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Anthony Fazakerley as a secretary on 2015-05-08 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally Anne East as a director on 2015-04-24 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally Anne East as a director on 2015-04-24 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally Anne East as a director on 2015-04-24 details
2015-05-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sally Anne East as a director on 2015-04-24 details
2015-02-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2015-02-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan Richardson as a director on 2010-05-16 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85600 Educational support activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 7 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf