Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

COMPLETE COVER GROUP LIMITED

Company Number
03578103
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
9 June 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Anthony Dennis Martin Allen
  • Mr. Anthony Dennis Martin Allen
  • Mr Edward Spencer-Churchill
  • Mr Kevin Patrick Street
  • Mr Derek James Elliott
  • Mr Alan David Maynard
Registered Address
  • Axiom House
    The Centre
  • Feltham
  • TW13 4AU
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-09
Previous Names
  • THE A & A GROUP LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

GARRICK HOUSE, 161 HIGH STREET, HAMPTON HILL, MIDDLESEX, TW12 1NG, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5709245

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag KEY BIDCO LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Nov 2011- ) controls United Kingdom flag COMPLETE COVER GROUP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Jun 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-26 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Angela Margaret Darling as a director on 2022-04-15 details
2022-04-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Elmbrook House 18-19 Station Road Sunbury on Thames TW16 6SU United Kingdom to Axiom House the Centre Feltham TW13 4AU on 2022-04-01 details
2022-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Elmbrook House 18-19 Station Road Sunbury-on-Thames Surrey TW16 6SU England to Axiom House the Centre Feltham TW13 4AU on 2022-03-25 details
2022-03-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Axiom House the Centre Feltham TW13 4AU England to Elmbrook House 18-19 Station Road Sunbury on Thames TW16 6SU on 2022-03-25 details
2022-01-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-13 with no updates details
2021-09-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-09-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan David Braithwaite as a director on 2021-08-31 details
2021-07-01 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Russell James Bence as a director on 2021-06-30 details
2021-04-28 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035781030010, created on 2021-04-20 details
2021-04-23 Registration of a charge Registration of charge 035781030009, created on 2021-04-20 details
2021-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tim Paul Wills as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2021-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alan David Cumming Brown as a director on 2021-03-31 details
2021-03-03 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 035781030008 details
2021-01-19 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Russell James Bence as a director on 2021-01-13 details
2021-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Ian Ronald Sutherland as a director on 2021-01-13 details
2021-01-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Alan David Cumming Brown as a director on 2021-01-13 details
2021-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-12-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-12-13 with no updates details
2020-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-09 with no updates details
2020-06-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
65.12 Non-life insurance UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 27 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up