Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

RANGER MARITIME LTD.

Company Number
03576162
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
5 June 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 March 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • DAVAAR ISLAND HOUSE, BRICK KILN CLOSE, TRIMLEY ST MARTIN
  • FELIXSTOWE SUFFOLK
  • IP11 0YF
  • United Kingdom
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
1999-06-05
Previous Names
  • SOUTHSEA SHIPPING, PROPERTY & AVIATION LTD
  • MASTERCOX LTD
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for RANGER MARITIME LTD.

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

COMPANY NAME CHANGED, SOUTHSEA SHIPPING, PROPERTY & AV, IATION LTD, CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 26/01/00

PARTICULARS OF MORTGAGE/CHARGE

RETURN MADE UP TO 05/06/99; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

NEW DIRECTOR APPOINTED

NEW SECRETARY APPOINTED

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Jun 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.12 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
22.13 Publishing of journals and periodicals UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
61.10 Sea and coastal water transport UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details
62.20 Non-scheduled air transport UK SIC Classification 2003 historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 21 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf