We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ECOM AGROTRADE LIMITED

Company Number
03576004
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 55, 10th Floor Old Broad Street
  • London
  • EC2M 1RX
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46370: Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-12-31
Previous Names
  • ARMAJARO TRADING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 10 Jan 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

65 CURZON STREET, 6TH FLOOR, LONDON, W1J 8PE, United Kingdom

65 Curzon Street, London W1J 8PE, GB

65 Curzon Street, London W1J 8PE, GB

Official Register Entries

register id: Z259778X

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: source trust sustainability in action - registered on 19 Dec 2011

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ECOM AGROTRADE HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 May 2014- ) controls United Kingdom flag ECOM AGROTRADE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ECOM AGROTRADE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARMAJARO COFFEE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Oct 2002- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ECOM AGROTRADE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag VA&E TRADING LLP (United Kingdom, 13 Feb 2015- ) Significant Influence Or Control details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ECOM AGROTRADE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag IGROW DEVELOPMENT FINANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 10 Dec 2015- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ECOM AGROTRADE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ARMAJARO OVERSEAS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 7 Aug 2001- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-01-08 true Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-12-08 true Resolutions details
2016-10-26 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2016-08-17 details
2016-09-22 true Resolutions details
2016-09-21 Notice of name or other designation of class of shares Change of share class name or designation details
2016-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-07-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew David Falconer as a director on 2016-07-14 details
2016-07-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Dendle as a director on 2016-07-14 details
2016-07-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-06-30 with updates details
2016-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nicolas De Wasseige on 2016-02-04 details
2016-02-04 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alain Philippe Poncelet on 2016-02-04 details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 86 in full details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 77 in full details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 87 in full details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 88 in full details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 77 in full details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 90 in full details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 85 in full details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 88 in full details
2015-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 85 in full details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46370 Wholesale of coffee, tea, cocoa and spices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 5 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf