STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PROGENY BIOVENTURES LIMITED

Company Number
03575952
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
4 June 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 May 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 Frederick Sanger Road
    Surrey Research Park
  • Guildford
  • GU2 7YD
  • Surrey
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.90/9 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c.
Latest Accounts Date
2012-04-30
Previous Names
  • ANGLE TECHNOLOGY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 30 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-05-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2014-02-04 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2014-01-28 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew David William Newland on 2012-10-22 details
2012-10-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Ian Francis Griffiths on 2012-10-22 details
2012-10-22 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Ian Francis Griffiths on 2012-10-22 details
2012-06-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-07-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-19 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gary Evans as a director details
2011-02-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-14 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dr Gary Evans on 2009-10-01 details
2010-02-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-06-04 Filing dated 4 June 2009 Return made up to 04/06/09; full list of members details
2009-03-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2008 Registered office changed on 25/11/2008 from progeny bioventures LIMITED 20 nugent road surrey research park, guildford surrey GU2 7AF details
2008-06-17 Filing dated 17 June 2008 Return made up to 04/06/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74909 Other professional, scientific and technical activities (not including environmental consultancy or quantity surveying) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf