Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY PYNFORD FOUNDATION SYSTEMS LIMITED

Company Number
03575157
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
4 June 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Richmond House
    Walkern Road
  • Stevenage
  • SG1 3QP
  • Hertfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 41.20/1: Construction of commercial buildings (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 41.20: Construction of residential and non-residential buildings (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 4100: Construction of buildings (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-04
Previous Names
  • ABBEY PYNFORD CONTRACTS PLC
  • ABBEY PYNFORD PLC
  • ABBEY PYNFORD CONTRACTS PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 19 Nov 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABBEY PYNFORD HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Jan 2004- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABBEY PYNFORD FOUNDATION SYSTEMS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 4 Jun 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-08-17 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2017-11-30 details
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-04 with no updates details
2017-08-14 Annual Accounts Audited abridged accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-06-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-04 with updates details
2016-07-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-01-19 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2014-09-30 to 2014-11-30 details
2014-06-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-07 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Mark Badham as a director details
2013-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2013 Registration of charge 035751570004 details
2013-07-03 Annual Accounts Accounts for a medium company made up to 2012-09-30 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-04 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew Tear as a director details
2013-03-20 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 132 St Albans Road 2Nd Floor Watford Hertfordshire WD24 4AQ Uk on 2013-03-20 details
2012-07-17 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mr Paul Kiss on 2012-07-12 details
2012-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Andrew Tear on 2012-07-12 details
2012-07-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Mark Anthony Badham on 2012-07-12 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
41.20/1 Construction of commercial buildings UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 19 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf