We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEY MANOR DEVELOPMENTS (WESTERN) LTD

Company Number
03574616
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 June 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • The Abbey
    Preston Road
  • Yeovil
  • BA20 2EN
  • Somerset
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-11-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-03
Previous Names
  • ABBEY WEST DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • EXPORTCREATE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-16 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-11-30 details
2017-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-03 with updates details
2016-07-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-11-30 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ian Patrick Bowker as a secretary on 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ian Patrick Bowker as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-11-16 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mrs Janine Mary King as a secretary on 2014-09-30 details
2015-11-16 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Adam Shaw Timmis as a director on 2015-09-30 details
2015-09-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-11-30 details
2015-06-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-08-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-11-30 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-07-22 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-11-30 details
2013-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2012-07-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-11-30 details
2012-06-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-10 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-11-30 details
2011-06-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-06-03 with full list of shareholders details
2010-08-25 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2009-11-30 details
2010-06-16 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Nigel Richard Shaw Timmis on 2010-06-03 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 20 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf