We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & T LETTINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03572614
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
29 May 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Langard Lifford Hall
    Lifford Hall
  • Tunnel Lane Kings Norton
  • B30 3JN
  • Birmingham
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.20/9: Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.20: Renting and operating of own or leased real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-29
Previous Names
  • HIGHTIDE INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Alan John Hall controls United Kingdom flag A & T LETTINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 May 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-13 Annual Accounts Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2017-05-31 details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-29 with updates details
2017-02-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-05-31 details
2016-05-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2015-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-06-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-27 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-07-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-11-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-07-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan John Hall on 2010-05-29 details
2010-07-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-29 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-05-31 details
2009-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2009 Return made up to 29/05/09; full list of members details
2009-03-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-05-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.20/9 Letting and operating of own or leased real estate (other than Housing Association real estate and conference and exhibition services) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 15 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf