Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HILL FRESH FRUIT LTD

Company Number
03571836
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
28 May 1998 (almost 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Graham Hill
  • Graham Hill
Registered Address
  • Court Lodge Farm Forge Lane
    East Farleigh
  • Maidstone
  • ME15 0HQ
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-05-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-28
Previous Names
  • A & P HILL FRUIT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-06-01 Mr Graham Hill controls United Kingdom flag HILL FRESH FRUIT LTD (United Kingdom, 28 May 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2017-06-01 PSC Contacted But No Response: The company has given a notice under section 790D of the Act which has not been complied with N/A historic details
2017-06-01 PSC Details Not Confirmed: The company has identified a registrable person in relation to the company but all the required particulars of that person have not been confirmed N/A historic details
2017-06-01 Graham Hill controls United Kingdom flag HILL FRESH FRUIT LTD (United Kingdom, 28 May 1998- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-05-31 details
2021-11-23 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2021-06-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-28 with no updates details
2020-12-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-05-31 details
2020-06-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-28 with no updates details
2020-01-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-05-31 details
2019-06-11 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Graham Hill as a person with significant control on 2019-06-11 details
2019-06-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-28 with no updates details
2018-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-05-31 details
2018-11-12 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Graham Hill as a person with significant control on 2018-04-10 details
2018-11-12 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-11-12 details
2018-11-12 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Graham Hill as a person with significant control on 2018-04-10 details
2018-07-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-28 with updates details
2018-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Charles Hill as a director on 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Aileen Hilda Hill as a director on 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Peter Charles Hill as a secretary on 2018-05-31 details
2018-04-10 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-04-10 details
2018-04-10 Give notice of individual person with significant control Notification of Graham Hill as a person with significant control on 2017-06-01 details
2018-04-10 Give notice of other registrable person with significant control Notification of Graham Hill as a person with significant control on 2017-06-01 details
2018-04-10 Give notice of PSC statements Notification of a person with significant control statement details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
01.61 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 12 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up