STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

SUNRISE MEDICAL LIMITED

Company Number
03570204
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
26 May 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Sunrise Medical
    Thorns Road
  • Brierley Hill
  • DY5 2LD
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-06-30
Previous Names
  • PINCO 1069 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

61 payments from government totalling £9,848 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

Wollaston/Sunrise Medical Ltd, Astec Europe Site, High Street, STOURBRIDGE, West Midlands, DY8 4PS, England

HIGH STREET, WOLLASTON, STOURBRIDGE, WEST MIDLANDS, DY8 4PS, United Kingdom

Sunrise Business Park, High Street, Wollaston, West Midlands DY8 4PS, GB

Sunrise Business Park,, High Street,, Wollaston, West Midlands DY8 4PS, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: ZIPPIE - registered on 29 Apr 2010

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: COOPERS - registered on 1 Jun 2010

UK Health & Safety Notices

Sunrise Medical IN for Risk Assessment of walking frame assembly/Visit 20/7/06. Complied

Official Register Entries

register id: Z657975X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2015 Registration of charge 035702040007, created on 2015-10-28 details
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 5 in full details
2015-09-03 Filing dated 3 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2015-06-22 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-22 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Robert Forman Smith on 2015-05-07 details
2015-03-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2014-02-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-06-30 details
2013-05-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-08 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-06-29 details
2013-01-23 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2012-12-20 details
2013-01-03 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 6 details
2012-12-10 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 3 details
2012-12-10 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 1 details
2012-12-10 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2012-12-06 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 4 details
2012-07-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sunrise Business Park High Street Wollaston West Midlands DY8 4PS on 2012-07-30 details
2012-06-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-05-26 with full list of shareholders details
2012-03-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-07-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 22 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf