STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

BEAM EDUCATION LIMITED

Company Number
03568826
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
21 May 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
31 March 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Kpmg Llp
    8 Salisbury Square
  • London
  • EC4Y 8BB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 80.42 - Adult and other education not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2004-06-30
Previous Names
  • AUSKERRY LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Liquidators,

BEAM EDUCATION LIMITED,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-03-31 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-12-31 Filing dated 31 December 2013 Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2013-11-08 Filing dated 8 November 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-25 details
2013-09-12 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Insolvency court order details
2013-09-12 Filing dated 12 September 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-05-16 Filing dated 16 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-25 details
2012-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-25 details
2012-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-25 details
2011-11-10 Filing dated 10 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-25 details
2011-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-25 details
2010-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-25 details
2010-10-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Alfred Grainger as a director details
2010-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-25 details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 details
2010-04-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johannes Stoop as a director details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Insolvency court order details
2010-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2010 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2010-04-27 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-11-16 Filing dated 16 November 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-25 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
8042 Adult and other education not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf