STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

IKEA DISTRIBUTION SERVICES LIMITED

Company Number
03568682
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
21 May 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Witan Gate House
    500-600 Witan Gate West
  • Milton Keynes
  • MK9 1SH
  • Buckinghamshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 46470: Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 46499: Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • IKEA WHOLESALE LIMITED
  • 919TH SHELF TRADING COMPANY LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

KINGSTON PARK, PETERBOROUGH, PE2 9ET, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z862708X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2016-03-02 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-04-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Willem Derk Blaauw as a director on 2014-11-24 details
2015-01-07 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Willem Derk Blaauw as a director on 2014-11-24 details
2014-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aaron Edward Musca on 2014-06-16 details
2014-06-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Aaron Edward Musca on 2014-06-16 details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Aaron Edward Musca as a director details
2014-05-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Aaron Edward Musca as a director details
2014-03-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-03-21 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2013-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerhard Moritz as a director details
2013-12-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gerhard Moritz as a director details
2013-12-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Willem Derk Blaauw as a director details
2013-12-11 Appointment of director Appointment of Willem Derk Blaauw as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
46470 Wholesale of furniture, carpets and lighting equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details
46499 Wholesale of household goods (other than musical instruments) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 24 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf