STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

LANTRA AWARDS LIMITED

Company Number
03567982
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 May 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Lantra House
    Stoneleigh Park
  • Coventry
  • CV8 2LG
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ATB-LANDBASE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: 1075880

register id: Z587858X

Company Addresses

LANTRA HOUSE, STONELEIGH PARK, WARWICKSHIRE, CV8 2LG, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-05-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-10-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-09-19 Filing dated 19 September 2015 Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2015-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2015 details
2015-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2015 details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-06-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Martin as a director details
2014-01-02 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Peter Martin as a director details
2013-09-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-09-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-05-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Mark Tabor on 2013-01-01 details
2013-05-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-15 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Robert Mark Tabor on 2013-01-01 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries alpha

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1075880 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf