We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A.H. BALL & COMPANY LIMITED

Company Number
03563924
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
14 May 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
7 December 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 24 Birch Street
    Wolverhampton
  • West Midlands
  • WV1 4HY
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 45.21 - General construction of buildings and civil engineering works
Latest Accounts Date
2008-12-31
Previous Names
  • BINOLD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-12-07 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-24 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2010-08-12 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2010-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-05-14 with full list of shareholders details
2009-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2009 Return made up to 14/05/09; full list of members details
2009-04-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2008-12-31 details
2008-09-01 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2007-12-31 details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Appointment terminated director carillion management LIMITED details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Director appointed lee james mills details
2008-08-27 Filing dated 27 August 2008 Director appointed timothy francis george details
2008-05-19 Filing dated 19 May 2008 Return made up to 14/05/08; full list of members details
2007-10-11 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2006-12-31 details
2007-05-14 Filing dated 14 May 2007 Return made up to 14/05/07; full list of members details
2006-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2006 Secretary's particulars changed details
2006-11-14 Filing dated 14 November 2006 Director's particulars changed details
2006-06-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2005-12-31 details
2006-05-22 Filing dated 22 May 2006 Registered office changed on 22/05/06 from: white lion court swan street isleworth middlesex TW7 6RN details
2006-05-15 Filing dated 15 May 2006 Return made up to 14/05/06; full list of members details
2005-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2005 Resolutions details
2005-11-25 Filing dated 25 November 2005 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
4521 General construction of buildings and civil engineering works UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf