STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

GARDNER AEROSPACE - DERBY LIMITED

Company Number
03563546
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
8 May 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Unit 9 Victory Park
    Victory Road
  • Derby
  • DE24 8ZF
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 30300: Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-08-31
Previous Names
  • GARDNER AEROSPACE - ILKESTON LIMITED
  • ILKESTON AEROSPACE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Cotmanhay Road/Gardner Aerospa, Cotmanhay Road, ILKESTON, Derbyshire, DE7 8LL, England

Cotmanhay Road/Gardner Aerospa, Cotmanhay Road, ILKESTON, Derbyshire, DE7 8LL, England

Cotmanhay Road/Gardner Aerospa, Cotmanhay Road, ILKESTON, Derbyshire, DE7 8LL, England

Cotmanhay Road/Gardner Aerospa, Cotmanhay Road, ILKESTON, Derbyshire, DE7 8LL, England

Cotmanhay Road/Gardner Aerospa, Cotmanhay Road, ILKESTON, Derbyshire, DE7 8LL, England

Cotmanhay Road/Gardner Aerospa, Cotmanhay Road, ILKESTON, Derbyshire, DE7 8LL, England

Cotmanhay Road/Gardner Aerospa, Cotmanhay Road, ILKESTON, Derbyshire, DE7 8LL, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

PN Number 300186224, IN Numbers 300186285, 300186298, 300186324, 300186349, 300186370, 300186378 relating to cooling towers

PN Number 300186224, IN Numbers 300186285, 300186298, 300186324, 300186349, 300186370, 300186378 relating to cooling towers

PN Number 300186224, IN Numbers 300186285, 300186298, 300186324, 300186349, 300186370, 300186378 relating to cooling towers

PN Number 300186224, IN Numbers 300186285, 300186298, 300186324, 300186349, 300186370, 300186378 relating to cooling towers

PN Number 300186224, IN Numbers 300186285, 300186298, 300186324, 300186349, 300186370, 300186378 relating to cooling towers

PN Number 300186224, IN Numbers 300186285, 300186298, 300186324, 300186349, 300186370, 300186378 relating to cooling towers

PN Number 300186224, IN Numbers 300186285, 300186298, 300186324, 300186349, 300186370, 300186378 relating to cooling towers

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-01-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2015-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 035635460029 in full details
2015-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 035635460029 in full details
2015-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 26 in full details
2015-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 24 in full details
2015-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 25 in full details
2015-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 25 in full details
2015-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 24 in full details
2015-08-19 Filing dated 19 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 26 in full details
2015-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2015 Registration of charge 035635460030, created on 2015-06-15 details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-06-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-16 Filing dated 16 June 2015 Registration of charge 035635460030, created on 2015-06-15 details
2015-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2015 Registration of charge 035635460029, created on 2015-02-27 details
2015-03-05 Filing dated 5 March 2015 Registration of charge 035635460029, created on 2015-02-27 details
2015-02-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-02-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2014-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Geoffrey Millington as a director on 2014-07-23 details
2014-08-28 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Anthony Geoffrey Millington as a director on 2014-07-23 details
2014-06-23 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Edward Riley as a director details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
30300 Manufacture of air and spacecraft and related machinery UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf