We're hiring! See jobs and apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY OF BUSINESS CONSULTING LTD

Company Number
03561855
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 May 1998 (about 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 75 Quenby Way
    Bromham
  • Bedford
  • MK43 8QP
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 64.99/9: Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.20/5: Activities of financial services holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 64.99: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6499: Other financial service activities, except insurance and pension funding activities, n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 82.99: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 8299: Other business support service activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
  • 64.20: Activities of holding companies (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6420: Activities of holding companies (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-10
Previous Names
  • STEUERSERVICE LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-08-25 Mr Dietmar Knapp controls United Kingdom flag ACADEMY OF BUSINESS CONSULTING LTD (United Kingdom, 11 May 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-02-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2017-05-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-10 with updates details
2017-05-09 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-06-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-06-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2014-09-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details
2013-05-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-05-10 with full list of shareholders details
2012-09-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2011-12-31 details
2012-09-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-09-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2011-06-15 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2010-12-31 details
2010-08-29 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2009-12-31 details
2010-08-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dietmar Knapp on 2010-08-01 details
2010-08-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-08-01 with full list of shareholders details
2010-06-24 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2009-08-26 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
64.20/5 Activities of financial services holding companies UK SIC Classification 2007 details
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details
64.99/9 Other financial , except insurance and pension funding, (not including security dealing on own account and factoring) n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf