We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AA ENGINEERING DESIGN LIMITED

Company Number
03561650
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
11 May 1998 (about 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
9 October 2010
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Temple Point 1
    Temple Row
  • Birmingham
  • B2 5YB
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 28.52 - General mechanical engineering
Latest Accounts Date
2003-12-31
Previous Names
  • NTM ENGINEERING LIMITED
  • LATE TRADE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 25 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Notice: 144 (Issue: 58140) Date: 31 October 2006 Issue Number: 58140 Page number: 14932 Publication Date: Tuesday, 31 October 2006 Notice Cod...,

Appointment of Administrators,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2010-10-09 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2010-07-09 Filing dated 9 July 2010 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2010-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-23 details
2009-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-10-23 details
2009-08-11 Filing dated 11 August 2009 Registered office changed on 11/08/2009 from begbies traynor newater house 11 newhall street birmingham B3 3NY details
2009-05-04 Filing dated 4 May 2009 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2009-04-23 details
2008-10-30 Filing dated 30 October 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-23 details
2008-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2008 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2008-10-23 details
2007-11-01 Filing dated 1 November 2007 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments details
2006-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2006 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2006-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2006 Statement of affairs details
2006-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2006 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2006-04-11 Filing dated 11 April 2006 Registered office changed on 11/04/06 from: lows lane stanton by dale ilkeston DE7 4QU details
2006-04-04 Filing dated 4 April 2006 Appointment of an administrator details
2006-03-25 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-03-15 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of mortgage/charge details
2006-02-28 Filing dated 28 February 2006 Director resigned details
2006-01-05 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2005-06-14 Filing dated 14 June 2005 Return made up to 11/05/05; full list of members details
2004-10-25 Change of Accounting Reference Date Accounting reference date extended from 31/12/04 to 31/03/05 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
2852 General mechanical engineering UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf