We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AARON CLARKE LIMITED

Company Number
03560739
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 May 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
28 July 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 788-790 FINCHLEY ROAD
  • LONDON
  • NW11 7TJ
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.50 - Labour recruitment and provision of personnel
Latest Accounts Date
2008-05-31
Latest Annual Return Date
2008-05-08
Previous Names
  • AARON CLARKE & ASSOCIATES LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for AARON CLARKE LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED VIA VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY APPOINTED JACK KALLIS

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR STEPHEN WRIGHT

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR KELLY HAVARD

APPOINTMENT TERMINATED DIRECTOR AND SECRETARY IAN HOPWOOD

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/04/2009 FROM, 2 MINERVA COURT, MINERVA AVENUE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE, CH1 4QT

FIRST GAZETTE NOTICE FOR VOLUNTARY STRIKE-OFF

APPLICATION FOR STRIKING-OFF

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7450 Labour recruitment and provision of personnel UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 16 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf