[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A+M HIRE LIMITED

Company Number
03558697
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
6 May 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Dissolution Date
20 February 2021
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Bouwdina Louise Mantle
  • Mr John Philip Wesley Mantle
Registered Address
  • C/O Kre Corporate Recovery Llp Unit 8
    The Aquariam 1-7 King Street
  • Reading
  • RG1 2AN
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2017-02-28
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-06
Previous Names
  • DRIVETOR LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A+M HIRE LIMITED (Company Number 03558697) Previous Name of Company: Drivetor Limited (06 May 1998 - 07 May 1999) Registered office: C/o KRE ...,

Name of Company: A+M HIRE LIMITED Company Number: 03558697 Nature of Business: Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible...,

A+M HIRE LIMITED (Company Number 03558697) Previous Name of Company: Drivetor Limited (06 May 1998 - 07 May 1999) Registered office: C/o KRE ...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr John Philip Wesley Mantle controls United Kingdom flag inactive A+M HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998-20 Feb 2021) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 Mrs Bouwdina Louise Mantle controls United Kingdom flag inactive A+M HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998-20 Feb 2021) Share Ownership details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive A+M HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998-20 Feb 2021) controls United Kingdom flag A+M FURNITURE HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Dec 1991- ) Share Ownership details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive A+M HIRE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998-20 Feb 2021) controls United Kingdom flag inactive A+M PERSONNEL LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Feb 1996-22 Sep 2020) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-20 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2020-11-20 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2020-02-10 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 1st Floor Hedrich House 14-16 Cross Street Reading Berkshire RG1 1SN to C/O Kre Corporate Recovery Llp Unit 8 the Aquariam 1-7 King Street Reading Berkshire RG1 2AN on 2020-02-10 details
2019-12-17 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O Wise & Co Wey Court Union Road Farnham GU9 7PT England to 1st Floor Hedrich House 14-16 Cross Street Reading Berkshire RG1 1SN on 2019-12-17 details
2019-12-16 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2019-12-16 Filing dated 16 December 2019 Resolutions details
2019-08-27 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-08-30 to 2018-08-29 details
2019-05-31 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-08-31 to 2018-08-30 details
2019-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-06 with no updates details
2018-10-23 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2018-02-28 to 2018-08-31 details
2018-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-06 with no updates details
2018-04-28 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from The Royals Victoria Road London NW10 6nd to C/O Wise & Co Wey Court Union Road Farnham GU9 7PT on 2018-04-28 details
2018-02-08 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2017-07-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-02-28 details
2017-05-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-06 with updates details
2016-11-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-02-29 details
2016-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-06 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-02-28 details
2015-10-20 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mrs Saskia Louise Lavin on 2015-10-15 details
2015-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-06 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
77.39 Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf