Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

THE A. & M. ENGINEERING CO. (RUGBY) LIMITED

Company Number
03558431
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 May 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Robert Stephen Renshaw
  • Mr Gwyn Oliver Hussey
  • Mr Neil Spencer Hussey
  • Mr Owen Sinclair Hussey
  • Mr Duncan Plester
  • Mr Peter Richard White
  • Mr Owen Sinclair Hussey
  • Mr Neil Spencer Hussey
  • Mr Gwyn Oliver Hussey
Registered Address
  • The Garage
    Rugby Road
  • Harborough Magna
  • CV23 0HR
  • Warwickshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-06
Previous Names
  • KELSHONE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 26 Jun 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2018-02-27 Mr Owen Sinclair Hussey controls United Kingdom flag THE A. & M. ENGINEERING CO. (RUGBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2018-02-27 Mr Neil Spencer Hussey controls United Kingdom flag THE A. & M. ENGINEERING CO. (RUGBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2018-02-27 Mr Gwyn Oliver Hussey controls United Kingdom flag THE A. & M. ENGINEERING CO. (RUGBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag HUSSEY SERVICES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 26 Mar 1997- ) controls United Kingdom flag THE A. & M. ENGINEERING CO. (RUGBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 Mr Robert Stephen Renshaw controls United Kingdom flag THE A. & M. ENGINEERING CO. (RUGBY) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 May 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-05-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-06 with no updates details
2021-12-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Gwyn Oliver Hussey on 2021-06-18 details
2021-06-29 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Owen Sinclair Hussey on 2021-06-18 details
2021-06-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-06 with updates details
2021-05-28 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Hussey Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2021-02-26 details
2021-05-28 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Robert Stephen Renshaw as a secretary on 2021-02-26 details
2021-05-28 Give notice ceasing to be an individual person with significant control Cessation of Robert Stephen Renshaw as a person with significant control on 2021-02-26 details
2021-05-28 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Stephen Renshaw as a director on 2021-02-26 details
2021-03-22 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-02-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2020-12-22 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 2 in full details
2020-06-15 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 1 in full details
2020-06-03 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Hussey Services Limited as a person with significant control on 2020-05-01 details
2020-06-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-06 with no updates details
2020-03-03 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Neil Spencer Hussey as a director on 2019-08-17 details
2019-12-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-07 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-06 with no updates details
2018-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-05-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-06 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
82.99 Other business support service activities n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 26 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up