Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

KIK LONDON LIMITED

Company Number
03558070
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
1 May 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Rakesh Kumar Kanda
Registered Address
  • Innovation House
    410 Stafford Road
  • Wolverhampton
  • WV10 6AJ
  • West Midlands
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-09-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-05-01
Previous Names
  • A+ DRIVING SCHOOL LTD.
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Sep 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

INNOVATION HOUSE, 410 STAFFORD ROAD, WOLVERHAMPTON, WV10 6AJ, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6436093

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Rakesh Kumar Kanda controls United Kingdom flag KIK LONDON LIMITED (United Kingdom, 1 May 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-05-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-05-01 with no updates details
2020-12-16 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2020-09-30 details
2020-05-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-05-01 with no updates details
2019-11-20 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2019-09-30 details
2019-05-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-05-01 with no updates details
2018-12-21 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2018-09-30 details
2018-09-25 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2018-03-31 to 2018-09-30 details
2018-05-30 Annual Accounts Micro company accounts made up to 2017-09-30 details
2018-05-11 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-05-01 with updates details
2018-04-05 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2018-09-30 to 2018-03-31 details
2017-05-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2017-05-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-01 with updates details
2016-05-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details
2016-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-05-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-09-30 details
2014-05-30 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-05-01 with full list of shareholders details
2014-05-08 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-09-30 details
2013-05-07 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-09-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.42 Wholesale of clothing and footwear UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.53 Driving school activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 17 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf