We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

BSKYB INTERACTIVE INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03554322
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
28 April 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 SNOW HILL
  • LONDON
  • EC1A 2EN
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.15: Management activities of holding companies (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2001-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2002-04-28
Previous Names
  • PRECIS (1645) LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 5 May 2011 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 872 (Issue: 56676) Date: 29 August 2002 Issue Number: 56676 Page number: 10428 Publication Date: Thursday, 29 August 2002 Notice Code...,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
74.15 Management activities of holding companies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 16 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf