We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABI (UK) LIMITED

Company Number
03553786
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Swinemoor Lane
    Beverley
  • East Yorkshire
  • HU17 0LJ
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 32.99: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 3290: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-08-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-27
Previous Names
  • SHELFCO (NO.1460) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 Feb 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

Swinemoor Lane/ABI (UK) Ltd, Swinemoor Lane, BEVERLEY, HU17 0LJ, England

SWINEMOOR LANE, BEVERLEY, EAST YORKSHIRE, HU17 0LJ, United Kingdom

UK Health & Safety Notices

IN re failure to provide hearing checks - 26.9.08

Official Register Entries

register id: Z6556289

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABI (UK) HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Sep 2003- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABI (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-05-31 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-08-31 details
2017-05-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-27 with updates details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 15 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 14 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 8 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 6 in full details
2016-06-11 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 10 in full details
2016-06-03 Filing dated 3 June 2016 Resolutions details
2016-06-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-08-31 details
2016-05-25 Filing dated 25 May 2016 Registration of charge 035537860016, created on 2016-05-19 details
2016-05-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-08-31 details
2015-05-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2014-09-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Paul Alan Clackstone as a director on 2014-09-04 details
2014-05-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-08-31 details
2014-05-13 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Dean Andrew Hague on 2014-04-01 details
2014-05-13 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-27 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32.99 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 8 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf