Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

TIME GROUP (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED

Company Number
03553347
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
27 April 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Tahir Mohsan
Registered Address
  • Unit 28, Time Technology Park
    Blackburn Road
  • Burnley
  • BB12 7TW
  • Lancashire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 99.99/9: Dormant Company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2021-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-27
Previous Names
  • TIME GROUP LIMITED
  • GRANVILLE TECHNOLOGY GROUP LIMITED
  • TIME GROUP LIMITED
  • ACESPA LTD
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 8 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Tahir Mohsan controls United Kingdom flag TIME GROUP (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive TIME HOLDINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 9 Apr 1998-28 May 2019) controls United Kingdom flag TIME GROUP (MIDDLE EAST) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-03-31 details
2021-07-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-12 with no updates details
2020-07-24 Give notice of change of details for person with significant control Change of details for Mr Tahir Mohsan as a person with significant control on 2020-01-01 details
2020-07-24 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-12 with updates details
2020-07-17 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-06-22 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2020-06-30 to 2020-03-31 details
2019-07-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-12 with no updates details
2019-03-29 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2018-06-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-12 with no updates details
2018-03-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-26 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Kate Victoria Aikman as a secretary on 2017-08-09 details
2017-06-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-12 with updates details
2017-06-09 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Ms Kate Victoria Aikman as a secretary on 2017-06-09 details
2017-06-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Tahiir Mohammed Mohsan as a secretary on 2017-06-05 details
2017-05-30 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-27 with updates details
2017-03-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-12-31 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Shirley Elizabeth Ward as a secretary on 2016-11-11 details
2016-06-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-27 with full list of shareholders details
2016-05-11 Notification of single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register inspection address has been changed to The Station House Station Road Whalley Clitheroe Lancashire BB7 9RT details
2016-03-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-06-30 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
99.99/9 Dormant Company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 8 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up