[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACORN ASSESSORS LIMITED

Company Number
03552937
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
24 April 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Pamela Jane Townsend
Registered Address
  • Acorn House Acorn Business Park
    Clay Pit Lane Roecliffe
  • York
  • YO51 9LS
  • North Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 66.21: Risk and damage evaluation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 66.21: Risk and damage evaluation (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6621: Risk and damage evaluation (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-06-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2015-11-20
Previous Names
  • ACORN MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-07-01 Mrs Pamela Jane Townsend controls United Kingdom flag ACORN ASSESSORS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 24 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-02-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-06-30 details
2020-11-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-11-20 with no updates details
2019-12-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-11-20 with no updates details
2019-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2019-06-30 details
2018-11-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-11-20 with no updates details
2018-10-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2018-06-30 details
2017-11-29 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-20 with updates details
2017-09-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-06-30 details
2017-09-05 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2017-07-25 details
2017-08-21 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2016-12-01 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-20 with updates details
2016-11-10 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-12-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Nicola Louise Nelson as a director on 2015-12-08 details
2015-12-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-11-20 with full list of shareholders details
2015-09-21 Return of purchase of own shares Purchase of own shares. details
2015-09-21 Filing dated 21 September 2015 Resolutions details
2015-09-21 Notice of cancellation of shares Cancellation of shares. Statement of capital on 2015-08-17 details
2015-03-13 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-06-30 details
2014-12-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-11-20 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
66.21 Risk and damage evaluation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
62.02 Computer consultancy activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 2 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf