New API version now released: corporate networks, custom filtering, financial accounts, etc

ADAPTIVE BROADBAND LIMITED

Company Number
03552746
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 April 1998 (almost 16 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 1 MORE LONDON PLACE
  • LONDON
  • SE1 2AF
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 32.30 - Manufacture of television and radio receivers, sound or video recording or reproducing apparatus and associated goods
Previous Names
  • PITCOMP 174 LIMITED (1998-09-07)
Directors/ Officers
Registry Page
http://data.companieshouse.gov.uk/doc...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ADAPTIVE BROADBAND LIMITED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/04 FROM:, BECKET HOUSE, 1 LAMBETH PALACE ROAD, LONDON, SE1 7EU

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Apr 2012 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Notice: 161 (Issue: 56510) Date: 15 March 2002 Issue Number: 56510 Page number: 3317 Publication Date: Friday, 15 March 2002 Notice Code: 244...,

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 3 2014

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf