[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AALCO METALS LIMITED

Company Number
03551533
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
23 April 1998 (almost 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Parkway House Unit 6 Parkway Industrial Estate
    Pacific Avenue
  • Wednesbury
  • WS10 7WP
  • West Midlands
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2019-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-06-23
Previous Names
  • AMARI METALS LIMITED
  • KINGSTON METALS LIMITED
  • UNIPLOT LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 22 Jan 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z5214814

Company Addresses

25 HIGH STREET, COBHAM, SURREY, KT11 3DH, United Kingdom

UK Gazette Notices

In the HIGH COURT OF JUSTICE BUSINESS AND PROPERTY COURTS IN LEEDS INSOLVENCY AND COMPANIES LIST (ChD) No CR-2020-LDS-000885 of 2020 In t...,

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AMARI METALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 27 May 1986- ) controls United Kingdom flag AALCO METALS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 23 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details
2017-06-19 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2020-10-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-06-22 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-06-17 with no updates details
2019-11-08 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parkway House Unit 6, Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands England to Parkway House Unit 6 Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 7WP on 2019-11-08 details
2019-11-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-08-20 Give notice of change of details for relevant legal entity with significant control Change of details for Amari Metals Limited as a person with significant control on 2018-07-01 details
2019-07-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew James Howitt as a director on 2019-07-12 details
2019-06-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-06-19 with no updates details
2018-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-10-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parkway House Unit 6 Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 7WP England to Parkway House Unit 6, Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands on 2018-10-04 details
2018-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parkway House Unit 6, Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 7WP England to Parkway House Unit 6 Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury WS10 7WP on 2018-09-26 details
2018-09-26 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Parkway House Unit 6 Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury WS10 7WP England to Parkway House Unit 6 Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 7WP on 2018-09-26 details
2018-09-26 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Mrs Morag Hale on 2018-09-26 details
2018-07-02 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 25 High Street Cobham Surrey KT11 3DH to Parkway House Unit 6, Parkway Industrial Estate Pacific Avenue Wednesbury West Midlands WS10 7WP on 2018-07-02 details
2018-06-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-06-19 with no updates details
2018-03-21 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Amari Metals Limited as a person with significant control on 2016-04-06 details
2018-03-21 Give notice of update to PSC statements Withdrawal of a person with significant control statement on 2018-03-21 details
2017-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-23 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-06-19 with updates details
2017-03-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Christopher Meredith as a director on 2017-03-06 details
2016-10-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
46.72 Wholesale of metals and metal ores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed March 11 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf