STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BECAUSE LIMITED

Company Number
03547059
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
17 April 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
3 June 2014
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • One Great Cumberland Place
    Marble Arch
  • London
  • W1H 7LW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2010-12-31
Previous Names
  • LOEWY BE LIMITED
  • LOEWY MHP LIMITED
  • LOEWY BRAND SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • STUDIO LOEWY LIMITED
  • CONVERGENT BRANDING LIMITED
  • IDEATION LIMITED
  • THE JOURNEY GROUP LIMITED
  • INNOVATE TO ACCUMULATE LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Mar 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Appointment of Administrators,

Meetings of Creditors,

Appointment of Administrators,

Appointment of Liquidators,

BECAUSE LIMITED ,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z9713562

Company Addresses

95 CROMWELL ROAD, LONDON, SW7 4DL, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2014-06-03 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2014-03-03 Filing dated 3 March 2014 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-12-03 Filing dated 3 December 2013 Notice of ceasing to act as a voluntary liquidator details
2013-06-13 Filing dated 13 June 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-05-16 details
2012-05-24 Filing dated 24 May 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2012-05-17 details
2012-05-17 Filing dated 17 May 2012 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation details
2012-02-15 Filing dated 15 February 2012 details
2012-01-24 Filing dated 24 January 2012 Administrator's progress report to 2011-12-21 details
2011-08-26 Filing dated 26 August 2011 Result of meeting of creditors details
2011-08-23 Filing dated 23 August 2011 Statement of affairs with form 2.14B/2.15B details
2011-08-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Lyric House 149 Hammersmith Road London W14 0QL United Kingdom on 2011-08-12 details
2011-08-10 Filing dated 10 August 2011 Statement of administrator's proposal details
2011-07-01 Filing dated 1 July 2011 Appointment of an administrator details
2011-06-23 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 5 details
2011-05-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mrs Sharon Davidge as a director details
2011-05-31 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Jonathan Davidge as a director details
2011-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Davidge as a director details
2011-05-04 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sharon Richey as a director details
2011-04-20 Statement of satisfaction in full or in part of mortgage or charge Declaration of satisfaction in full or in part of a mortgage or charge /full /charge no 2 details
2011-04-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tanya Edwards as a director details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2014-01-03 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1967127 (Issue: 60743) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 25 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf