Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

A & A SUPERSTORES LIMITED

Company Number
03546587
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
16 April 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Arjan Odedra
  • Mr Arjan Rama Odedra
Registered Address
  • 57 Blackbird Road
  • Leicester
  • LE4 0AR
  • England
Latest Accounts Date
2021-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-05
Previous Names
  • A & A GLASS & GLAZING LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Apr 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Arjan Odedra and Mr Arjan Rama Odedra controls United Kingdom flag A & A SUPERSTORES LIMITED (United Kingdom, 16 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-04-15 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-05 with no updates details
2021-07-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2021-04-30 details
2021-07-30 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Corner of Blackbird Road & Ravensbridge Drive Leicester Leicestershire LE4 0BX to 57 Blackbird Road Leicester LE4 0AR on 2021-07-30 details
2021-07-08 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-05 with no updates details
2021-04-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-04-30 details
2020-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-04-05 with no updates details
2019-12-16 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2019-04-30 details
2019-04-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-04-05 with no updates details
2019-01-24 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2018-04-30 details
2018-04-05 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-04-05 with no updates details
2018-01-25 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-06-28 Notice of striking-off action discontinued Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2017-06-27 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2017-06-21 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-05 with updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-05-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-05 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-06-24 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-05 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
47.19 Other retail sale in non-specialised stores UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 16 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up