STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PERMALI GLOUCESTER LIMITED

Company Number
03546214
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
15 April 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bristol Road
    Gloucester
  • Gloucestershire
  • GL1 5TT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 22210: Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • CHARCO 474 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BRISTOL ROAD, GLOUCESTER, GL1 5TT, United Kingdom

Bristol Road, Gloucester GL1 5TT, GB

Bristol Road/Permali Glouceste, Bristol Road, GLOUCESTER, GL1 5SU, England

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £28,533
  • £28,534 from Defence Science and Technology Laboratory on 2010-08-20 (details)

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1957342

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: PERMAGLASS - registered on 28 Feb 2011

UK Health & Safety Notices

You had not ensured that work at height, including work on the roof carried out by your employees, was properly planned.

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2016-02-19 Filing dated 19 February 2016 Registration of charge 035462140006, created on 2016-02-17 details
2016-01-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2016-01-07 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Colin Alexander Macadam as a director on 2016-01-04 details
2015-04-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-11-17 Filing dated 17 November 2014 Resolutions details
2014-05-09 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2014-03-04 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2013-02-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-04-23 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-20 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-15 with full list of shareholders details
2011-02-01 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-11-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Abel Smith as a director details
2010-11-08 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Paul Dennis Cater as a director details
2010-11-08 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Dennis Cater on 2010-11-08 details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2010-05-21 Filing dated 21 May 2010 Resolutions details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
22210 Manufacture of plastic plates, sheets, tubes and profiles UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 17 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf