STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

A. MANSELL & CO LTD

Company Number
03545808
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
15 April 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
19 October 2013
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • OURY CLARK
    Herschel House 58 Herschel Street
  • Slough
  • SL1 1PG
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.31 - Real estate agencies
Latest Accounts Date
2008-03-31
Previous Names
  • MANSELL POLLARD LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 2 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

A. MANSELL & CO LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A. MANSELL & CO LTD,

Appointment of Liquidators,

A. MANSELL & CO LTD,

A. MANSELL & CO LIMITED,

A. MANSELL & CO LTD,

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2013-10-19 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2013-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2013 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2013-07-19 Filing dated 19 July 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-07-17 details
2013-05-13 Filing dated 13 May 2013 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-04-16 details
2012-10-24 Filing dated 24 October 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-16 details
2012-05-10 Filing dated 10 May 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-04-16 details
2011-11-02 Filing dated 2 November 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-10-16 details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-16 details
2011-05-06 Filing dated 6 May 2011 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2011-04-16 details
2010-10-25 Filing dated 25 October 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-10-16 details
2010-04-30 Filing dated 30 April 2010 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2010-04-16 details
2009-05-20 Filing dated 20 May 2009 Notice of Constitution of Liquidation Committee details
2009-05-09 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2009-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2009 Resolutions details
2009-05-09 Filing dated 9 May 2009 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2009-04-28 Filing dated 28 April 2009 Resolutions details
2009-04-27 Filing dated 27 April 2009 Registered office changed on 27/04/2009 from 483 merton road london SW18 5LE details
2008-08-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-03-31 details
2008-04-18 Filing dated 18 April 2008 Return made up to 15/04/08; full list of members details
2008-02-01 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2007-03-31 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2013-06-10 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice: 1840722 (Issue: 60529) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7031 Real estate agencies UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 30 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf