STOP PRESS! Cayman Islands + 5 other countries now on OpenGazettes.com

PSH ENVIRONMENTAL LTD.

Company Number
03545734
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 1998 (about 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 5 Wendover Road
    Rackheath Industrial Park
  • Norwich
  • NR13 6LH
  • Norfolk
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 38320: Recovery of sorted materials (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-05-31
Previous Names
  • PARKERS SKIP HIRE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 28 Feb 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

4 payments from government totalling £33,552

Company Addresses

Rackheath Ind Est/Parkers Skip, Rackheath Ind Est, 5 Wendover Road, NORWICH, Norfolk, NR13 6LH, England

Rackheath Ind Est/Parkers Skip, Rackheath Ind Est, 5 Wendover Road, NORWICH, Norfolk, NR13 6LH, England

Rackheath Ind Est/Parkers Skip, Rackheath Ind Est, 5 Wendover Road, NORWICH, Norfolk, NR13 6LH, England

UK Health & Safety Notices

1. 302303472 IN - failure to ensure all persons who use the Lansing H30 fork-lift truck have been adequately trained in its safe use. 2. 3023035...

1. 302303472 IN - failure to ensure all persons who use the Lansing H30 fork-lift truck have been adequately trained in its safe use. 2. 3023035...

1. 302303472 IN - failure to ensure all persons who use the Lansing H30 fork-lift truck have been adequately trained in its safe use. 2. 3023035...

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-02-25 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-05-31 details
2015-05-26 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-05-31 details
2014-12-01 Filing dated 1 December 2014 Resolutions details
2014-12-01 Certificate of Incorporation on Change of Name Certificate of change of name details
2014-05-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-10-14 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2013-05-31 details
2013-06-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Martyn Parker on 2013-04-19 details
2013-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Alan Parker on 2013-04-19 details
2013-04-19 Change of secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Nigel Parker on 2013-04-19 details
2013-04-19 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Nigel Parker on 2013-04-19 details
2013-03-04 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2012-05-31 details
2012-06-01 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-02-21 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2011-05-31 details
2011-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-04-12 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Wendover Road Chestnut Court Rackheath Industrial Rackheath Norwich NR13 6LH on 2011-04-12 details
2011-01-19 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2010-05-31 details
2010-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Pearl Jessie Parker on 2010-04-14 details
2010-05-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-14 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
38320 Recovery of sorted materials UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed February 28 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf