We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABACI ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED

Company Number
03544979
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
14 April 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mrs Reepa Fatania
Registered Address
  • 38 Drummond Drive
    Stanmore
  • Middlesex
  • HA7 3PD
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 69.20/1: Accounting, and auditing activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/2: Bookkeeping activities (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20/3: Tax consultancy (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 69.20: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6920: Accounting, bookkeeping and auditing activities; tax consultancy (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2017-04-30
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-04-14
Previous Names
  • FT$£ FUTURES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Dec 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

38 DRUMMOND DRIVE, STANMORE, MIDDLESEX, HA7 3PD, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8285088

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-14 Mrs Reepa Fatania controls United Kingdom flag ABACI ACCOUNTANCY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 14 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-12-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption full accounts made up to 2017-04-30 details
2017-04-20 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-14 with updates details
2016-10-21 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-04-30 details
2016-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2016-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-04-30 details
2015-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-26 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-04-30 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2014-01-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-04-30 details
2013-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2013-01-16 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-04-30 details
2012-04-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-19 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-04-30 details
2011-04-18 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2011-01-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-04-30 details
2010-04-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-14 with full list of shareholders details
2010-01-28 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-04-30 details
2009-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2009 Return made up to 14/04/09; full list of members details
2008-11-20 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2008-04-30 details
2008-04-15 Filing dated 15 April 2008 Return made up to 14/04/08; full list of members details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
69.20/1 Accounting, and auditing activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/3 Tax consultancy UK SIC Classification 2007 details
69.20/2 Bookkeeping activities UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 30 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf