STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ASYLUM ENTERTAINMENT UK LTD

Company Number
03543412
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
8 April 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Dissolution Date
30 March 2016
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Brentmead House
    Britannia Road
  • London
  • N12 9RU
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 7487: Other business activities not elsewhere classified (UK SIC Classification 2003)
Latest Accounts Date
2009-12-31
Previous Names
  • KID NINJA PRODUCTIONS LTD
  • BEDLAM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 3 Apr 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Meetings of Creditors,

Petitions to Wind Up (Companies),

Resolutions for Winding-up,

Appointment of Liquidators,

ASYLUM ENTERTAINMENT UK LIMITED (Company Number 03543412) Registered office: Brentmead House, Britannia Road, London N12 9RU Principal tradin...,

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GARDEN PARTY - registered on 14 Jan 2009

Company Addresses

300 Upper Street, London N1, GB

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-30 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off details
2015-12-30 Filing dated 30 December 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up details
2015-02-26 Filing dated 26 February 2015 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2014-10-05 details
2014-04-10 Filing dated 10 April 2014 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2013-10-05 details
2012-11-05 Filing dated 5 November 2012 Liquidators statement of receipts and payments to 2012-10-05 details
2011-10-25 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2Nd Floor Brentmead House Britannia Road North Finchley London N12 9RU United Kingdom on 2011-10-25 details
2011-10-21 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2011-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2011 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 details
2011-10-21 Filing dated 21 October 2011 Resolutions details
2011-10-05 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cambridge House 16 High Street Saffron Walden Essex CB10 1AX on 2011-10-05 details
2011-08-13 Filing dated 13 August 2011 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued details
2011-08-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2011-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Bela Hatvany on 2011-08-12 details
2011-08-12 Change of corporate secretary's details Secretary's details changed for Tayler Bradshaw on 2011-08-12 details
2011-08-12 Change of director's details Director's details changed for John Huysmans on 2011-08-12 details
2011-08-09 First notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off details
2010-09-30 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2009-12-31 details
2010-05-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2010-04-08 with full list of shareholders details
2009-12-24 Particulars of a mortgage or charge Particulars of a mortgage or charge / charge no: 2 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2015-10-05 The Gazette (United Kingdom) ... [] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 21 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf