We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company Number
03541942
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
7 April 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
18 December 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE, MARBLE ARCH
  • LONDON
  • W1H 7LW
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 74.87 - Other business activities not elsewhere classified
Latest Accounts Date
2005-11-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2007-04-07
Previous Names
  • CHIEFEXECUTIVE.COM LIMITED
  • CHEIEFEXECUTIVE.COM LIMITED
  • LEADERS LADDER LIMITED
  • SPRINGFORM LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY FOR CHIEF EXECUTIVES INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2008

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 12/09/2008:LIQ. CASE NO.2

ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 02/09/2008

NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 27 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Final Meetings,

Appointment of Liquidators,

NOTICE TO CREDITORS OF AN INSOLVENT COMPANY OF THE RE-USE OF A PROHIBITED NAME, PURSUANT TO RULE 4.228 OF THE INSOLVENCY RULES 1986 ,

Appointment of Administrators,

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7499 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2003 details
7487 Other business activities not elsewhere classified UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 11 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf