STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

ACCESS SELF STORAGE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Number
03540686
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
3 April 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 93 Park Lane
  • London
  • W1K 7TB
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68320: Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2015-03-31
Previous Names
  • ACCESS SELF STORAGE LIMITED
  • ACCESS STORAGE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
  • ACCESS STORAGE SPACE LIMITED
  • ACCESS STORAGE CENTRES LIMITED
  • ACORN STORAGE CENTRES LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO.1334) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Sep 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-04-05 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-12-15 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-11-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-03 with full list of shareholders details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 12 in full details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 11 in full details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2013-08-09 Filing dated 9 August 2013 Satisfaction of charge 13 in full details
2013-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Patricia Doreen Mcpoland as a director details
2013-07-23 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Patricia Doreen Mcpoland as a director details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-07-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-06-04 details
2013-07-16 Return of allotment of shares Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2013-06-04 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68320 Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed September 12 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf