We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

MCDOWELL + BENEDETTI LIMITED

Company Number
03539398
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
2 April 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • New Derwent House
    69-73 Theobalds Road
  • London
  • WC1X 8TA
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 90030: Artistic creation (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-06-30
Previous Names
  • SPEED 6968 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 15 Oct 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

MCDOWELL + BENEDETTI LIMITED (Company Number 03539398) Registered office: New Derwent House, 69-73 Theobalds Road, London, WC1X 8TA Principal...,

Name of Company: MCDOWELL + BENEDETTI LIMITED Company Number: 03539398 Nature of Business: Artistic Creation Registered office: New Derwent H...,

MCDOWELL + BENEDETTI LIMITED (Company Number 03539398) Registered office: New Derwent House, 69-73 Theobalds Road, London, WC1X 8TA Principal...,

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 Mr Renato Giovanni Benedetti controls United Kingdom flag MCDOWELL + BENEDETTI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 Mr Jonathan Bruce Mcdowell controls United Kingdom flag MCDOWELL + BENEDETTI LIMITED (United Kingdom, 2 Apr 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-04-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-04-02 with updates details
2017-01-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2016-06-30 details
2016-07-07 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2016-03-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2016-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-14 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-05-21 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-18 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-14 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-12-23 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2013-03-15 Filing dated 15 March 2013 Amended accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2013-01-03 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2012-01-04 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2011-03-31 details
2011-07-01 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 5 Southampton Place London WC1A 2DA on 2011-07-01 details
2011-05-04 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period shortened from 2011-06-30 to 2011-03-31 details
2011-04-21 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Renato Giovanni Benedetti on 2011-04-21 details
2011-04-06 Annual Accounts Total exemption small company accounts made up to 2010-06-30 details
2011-04-04 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2011-04-02 with full list of shareholders details
2010-05-06 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Jonathan Bruce Mcdowell on 2010-04-02 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-10-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appoin... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-10-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notice... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-10-12 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolu... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
90030 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 15 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf