We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABBEYTEX LIMITED

Company Number
03537185
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
30 March 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
13 May 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • FIFTH FLOOR, 20 NORTH AUDLEY STREET
  • LONDON
  • W1K 6HX
  • United Kingdom
SIC Codes
  • 70.11 - Development and selling of real estate
Latest Accounts Date
2006-04-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2006-03-30
Previous Names
  • BROWN TRIANGLE LIMITED
  • ABBEYTEX LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ABBEYTEX LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN OF FINAL MEETING RECEIVED (MEMBERS)

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

DIRECTOR'S PARTICULARS CHANGED

REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 18/09/07 FROM:, PHILIP A ROBERTS, 29-30 FITZROY SQUARE, LONDON, W1T 6ET

SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UP

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 21 Feb 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
7011 Development and selling of real estate UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 22 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf