Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

SA BREWERIES LIMITED

Company Number
03533480
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
24 March 1998 (over 24 years ago)
Dissolution Date
6 June 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ab Inbev House
    Church Street West
  • Woking
  • GU21 6HT
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 74.99: Non-trading company (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 74.9: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 749: Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c. (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-24
Previous Names
  • TRIPLEAVON LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 7 Jun 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2017-06-06 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1003) Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-21 First notification of strike-off in London Gazette (Section 1003) First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off details
2017-03-08 Striking off application by a company Application to strike the company off the register details
2017-02-23 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Julia Riggs as a secretary on 2017-02-23 details
2017-02-15 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-30 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period shortened from 2017-03-31 to 2016-12-31 details
2016-11-23 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-11-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Timothy Montfort Boucher as a director on 2016-11-09 details
2016-10-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Sabmiller House Church Street West Woking Surrey GU21 6HS to Ab Inbev House Church Street West Woking GU21 6HT on 2016-10-18 details
2016-10-10 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen Victor Shapiro as a director on 2016-10-08 details
2016-04-20 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2015-07-28 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2015-03-31 details
2015-03-25 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2014-12-08 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2014-03-31 details
2014-04-07 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2013-09-13 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2013-03-31 details
2013-04-03 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2013-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2012-12-10 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2012-03-31 details
2012-03-30 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2012-03-24 with full list of shareholders details
2011-10-27 Annual Accounts Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2011-03-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
74.99 Non-trading company UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 13 2020

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up