Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

CASTLEGATE 762 LIMITED

Company Number
03527168
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
13 March 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
15 November 2017
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • C/O Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery Llp 7400 Daresbury Park
    Daresbury
  • Warrington
  • WA4 4BS
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 26.20: Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 26.20: Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 2620: Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-13
Previous Names
  • J2 RETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED
  • JAVELIN SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • ASPEON SYSTEMS EUROPE LIMITED
  • JAVELIN SYSTEMS (EUROPE) LIMITED
  • PHJ&W NO. 7 LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 16 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

UK Gazette Notices

Company Number: 03527168 Name of Company: J2 RETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED Nature of Business: Manufacture of touch screen computers Type of Liquida...,

J2 RETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 03527168) Registered office: C/O Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery LLP, 7400 Daresbury Park, Da...,

J2 RETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 03527168) Registered office: C/O Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery LLP, 7400 Daresbury Park, Da...,

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7309148

Company Addresses

J2 HOUSE, CLAYTON ROAD, BIRCHWOOD, WARRINGTON, WA3 6RP, United Kingdom

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-15 Second notification of strike-off action in London Gazette (Section 1000) Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation details
2017-08-15 Notice of final account prior to dissolution in MVL Return of final meeting in a members' voluntary winding up details
2017-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2017 Change of name notice details
2017-07-24 Filing dated 24 July 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-28 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-02-28 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2017-02-28 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-02-27 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Sycamore Court Warrington Road Manor Park Runcorn Cheshire WA7 1RS to C/O Dow Schofield Watts Business Recovery Llp 7400 Daresbury Park Daresbury Warrington WA4 4BS on 2017-02-27 details
2017-02-27 Filing dated 27 February 2017 Resolutions details
2017-02-14 Members’ Voluntary Winding Up Declaration of Solvency Embodying a Statement of Assets and Liabilities Declaration of solvency details
2017-02-14 Notice of appointment of liquidator voluntary winding up (members or creditors) Appointment of a voluntary liquidator details
2016-09-29 Change of accounting reference date Previous accounting period extended from 2015-12-31 to 2016-06-30 details
2016-08-20 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2016-03-29 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-14 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Moray Boyd on 2015-03-13 details
2015-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Patrick Joël Cathala on 2014-12-18 details
2015-04-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-04-10 Change of location of the company records to the single alternative inspection location (SAIL) Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Browne Jacobson Llp 15Th Floor 6 Bevis Marks Bury Court London EC3A 7BA details
2015-04-10 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Sabine Alexandra De Vuyst on 2014-12-18 details

Gazette notices alpha

Date Publication Notice Classification
2017-02-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Resolutions for Winding-up J2 RETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 03527168... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Appointment of Liquidators Company Number: 03527168 Name of Company: J2 RETAI... ["Company credit event"] details
2017-02-07 The Gazette (United Kingdom) Notices to Creditors J2 RETAIL SYSTEMS LIMITED (Company Number 03527168) Regi... ["Company credit event"] details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
26.20 Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed April 11 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf