Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

HELP-LINK UK LIMITED

Company Number
03527087
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Dr Andrew Derek Ball
  • Mr Daniel Patrick Wright
  • Mr Grant Rostron Berry
Registered Address
  • 3310 Century Way
    Thorpe Park
  • Leeds
  • LS15 8ZB
  • West Yorkshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-13
Previous Names
  • HALIFAX PROPERTY MAINTENANCE SERVICES LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 6 Oct 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

1 payments from government totalling £749

Company Addresses

HELP LINK UK LTD, ROSEDALE HOUSE, CARR WOOD ROAD, CASTLEFORD, WEST YORKSHIRE, WF10 4SB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z1021180

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2019-01-07 United Kingdom flag HOMESERVE MEMBERSHIP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 3 Dec 1992- ) controls United Kingdom flag HELP-LINK UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1998- ) Share Ownership details
2017-08-02 United Kingdom flag HOMESERVE ASSISTANCE LIMITED (United Kingdom, 29 Apr 1999- ) controls United Kingdom flag HELP-LINK UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive HIGHFLEX LIMITED (United Kingdom, 19 Apr 2012-14 Nov 2018) controls United Kingdom flag HELP-LINK UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag inactive HIGHFLEX HOLDINGS (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 21 Mar 2013-14 Nov 2018) controls United Kingdom flag HELP-LINK UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Mar 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights historic details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-03-18 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-18 with no updates details
2020-09-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Michael Gregory Reed as a director on 2020-09-16 details
2020-08-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2020-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard John Shepherd as a director on 2020-04-24 details
2020-04-27 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Paul Nourse as a director on 2020-04-24 details
2020-04-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Nicholas Kasmir as a director on 2020-04-24 details
2020-04-17 Change of director's details Director's details changed for Mr Paul Nourse on 2020-04-17 details
2020-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-13 with updates details
2019-11-06 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-05-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Jonathan Mark Godber as a director on 2019-05-03 details
2019-03-14 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-14 with updates details
2019-01-07 Give notice of relevant legal entity with significant control Notification of Homeserve Membership Limited as a person with significant control on 2019-01-07 details
2018-12-11 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-03-31 details
2018-06-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Johnathan Richard Ford as a director on 2018-06-21 details
2018-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Stephen James Horley as a director on 2018-06-12 details
2018-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Michael Gregory Reed as a director on 2018-06-12 details
2018-06-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Martin Philip Jones as a director on 2018-06-07 details
2018-05-31 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Steven James Townsley as a director on 2018-05-31 details
2018-05-30 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Richard John Harrison as a director on 2018-04-30 details
2018-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-26 with updates details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
43.22 Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed October 6 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf