STOP PRESS! UK Beneficial Ownership Info now in OpenCorporates

BIOCHROM LIMITED

Company Number
03526954
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
13 March 1998 (over 18 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park
    Cambourne
  • Cambridge
  • CB23 6DW
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 32990: Other manufacturing n.e.c. (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2014-12-31
Previous Names
  • INTERCEDE 1313 LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 4 Jul 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

22 CAMBRIDGE SCIENCE PARK, MILTON ROAD, CAMBRIDGE, CB4 0FJ, United Kingdom

22 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge CB4 0FJ, GB

22 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge CB4 0FJ, GB

22 Cambridge Science Park, Milton Road, Cambridge CB4 0FJ, GB

Trademark Registrations

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: GENEQUANT - registered on 3 Jul 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: MULTIREAD - registered on 13 Dec 2007

International Trademark Registration

Mark text: BIOCHROM - registered on 19 Nov 2007

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8283531

Branches alpha

India flag branch BIOCHROM LIMITED (India, 4 Apr 2011- ) details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2016-03-31 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-09-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from East Wing, Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DW England to Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DW on 2015-09-21 details
2015-09-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from East Wing, Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DW England to Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DW on 2015-09-21 details
2015-09-21 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from East Wing, Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DW England to Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DW on 2015-09-21 details
2015-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Cambridge Science Park Milton Road Cambridge CB4 0FJ to East Wing, Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DW on 2015-09-16 details
2015-09-16 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 22 Cambridge Science Park Milton Road Cambridge CB4 0FJ to East Wing, Building 1020 Cambourne Business Park Cambourne Cambridge CB23 6DW on 2015-09-16 details
2015-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 035269540004 in full details
2015-08-20 Filing dated 20 August 2015 Satisfaction of charge 035269540004 in full details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2015-03-17 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-03-13 with full list of shareholders details
2014-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Joseph Eyles as a director on 2014-09-23 details
2014-10-27 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Philip Joseph Eyles as a director on 2014-09-23 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-10-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Howard David James Pether as a director on 2014-09-12 details
2014-09-25 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Howard David James Pether as a director on 2014-09-12 details
2014-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2014 Registration of charge 035269540004, created on 2014-07-09 details
2014-07-11 Filing dated 11 July 2014 Registration of charge 035269540004, created on 2014-07-09 details
2014-03-19 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-03-13 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
32990 Other manufacturing n.e.c. UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 4 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf