We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ACADEMY LINE LIMITED

Company Number
03526400
Status
Dissolved
Incorporation Date
12 March 1998 (over 19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
14 April 2009
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • UNITS 3-4 HERMITAGE FARMS, MANOR LANE, OARE NEWBURY
  • BERKSHIRE
  • RG18 9SD
SIC Codes
  • 60.23 - Other passenger land transport
Latest Accounts Date
2003-09-30
Latest Annual Return Date
2005-03-12
Previous Names
  • CABINHILL LIMITED
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
RSS feed icon

Recent filings for ACADEMY LINE LIMITED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

STRUCK OFF AND DISSOLVED

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/03/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

RETURN MADE UP TO 12/03/05; FULL LIST OF MEMBERS

see all filings

Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 24 Mar 2015 (UK Crown Copyright)

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
6023 Other passenger land transport UK SIC Classification 2003 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed December 13 2015

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf