We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED

Company Number
03526143
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
6 March 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Bow Bells House
    1 Bread Street
  • London
  • EC4M 9HH
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 65300: Pension funding (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-09-30
Previous Names
  • DEUTSCHE ASSET MANAGEMENT LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED
  • MORGAN GRENFELL LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED
  • DEUTSCHE MORGAN GRENFELL LIFE & PENSIONS LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 20 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Company Addresses

BOW BELLS HOUSE, 1 BREAD STREET, LONDON, EC4M 9HH, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z8109951

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT PLC (United Kingdom, 2 Mar 1983- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABERDEEN ASSET MANAGEMENT LIFE AND PENSIONS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Mar 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-08-31 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 3 details
2017-08-31 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 11 details
2017-08-31 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 9 details
2017-08-17 Change of accounting reference date Current accounting period extended from 2017-09-30 to 2017-12-31 details
2017-07-27 Statement of release/cease from a charge All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 035261430013 details
2017-06-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr David John Paterson Hare as a director on 2017-06-09 details
2017-06-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Philip Edward Skerrett as a director on 2017-06-09 details
2017-05-10 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-05-08 with updates details
2017-03-21 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Otto Thoresen as a director on 2017-03-13 details
2017-03-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Christopher Guthrie Little as a director on 2017-03-13 details
2017-01-16 Filing dated 16 January 2017 Second filing of the annual return made up to 2016-05-08 details
2016-12-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-09-30 details
2016-05-10 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-05-08 with full list of shareholders details
2016-04-22 Filing dated 22 April 2016 Auditor's resignation details
2016-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-04-05 Filing dated 5 April 2016 Resolutions details
2016-03-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of John Michael Brett as a director on 2016-01-01 details
2016-02-12 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Aron William Mitchell as a director on 2016-02-10 details
2016-02-12 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Gordon Alexander White as a director on 2016-02-10 details
2016-01-29 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-09-30 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
65300 Pension funding UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 20 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf