[Webinar] Fighting Financial Crime: The White Box Company Data Revolution – listen to the recording. Listen now
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

LUTON CARNIVAL ARTS DEVELOPMENT TRUST nonprofit

Company Number
03525877
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 March 1998 (over 23 years ago)
Company Type
Private limited by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 3 St Mary's Road
  • Luton
  • LU1 3JA
  • Bedfordshire
  • United Kingdom
Latest Accounts Date
2020-03-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-12
Previous Names
  • THE LUTON CARNIVAL ARTS DEVELOPMENT TRUST LIMITED
  • HERMTAPE LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 1 Jul 2021 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-03-12 No Individual Or Entity With Signficant Control: The company knows or has reasonable cause to believe that there is no registrable person or registrable relevant legal entity in relation to the company N/A details

Statements of control (relating to this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag nonprofit LUTON CARNIVAL ARTS DEVELOPMENT TRUST (United Kingdom, 12 Mar 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag UKCCA ENTERPRISES & EVENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 25 Oct 2011- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2021-06-30 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-03-31 details
2021-05-19 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-03-12 with no updates details
2020-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-03-12 with no updates details
2020-01-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2019-03-31 details
2019-03-25 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-03-12 with no updates details
2019-03-05 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2018-03-31 details
2019-02-14 Appointment of director Appointment of Dr Violet Vyline Cuffy as a director on 2019-02-01 details
2018-12-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Ethaniel Antonio Kelly Wilson as a director on 2018-12-08 details
2018-07-06 Annual Accounts Accounts for a small company made up to 2017-03-31 details
2018-03-26 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-12 with no updates details
2018-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Vernon Arthur Patrick Barrett as a director on 2017-05-15 details
2018-02-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Linett Anne Kamala as a director on 2018-02-06 details
2017-05-15 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Madeleine Claire Holt as a director on 2017-05-06 details
2017-04-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-12 with updates details
2017-01-12 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-03-31 details
2016-10-27 Filing dated 27 October 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association details
2016-08-26 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Ann Evelyn Binks as a director on 2016-07-17 details
2016-08-17 Appointment of director Appointment of Ms Linett Kamala as a director on 2016-07-17 details
2016-04-08 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-12 no member list details
2016-04-08 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Leroy Hugh Logan as a director on 2016-01-18 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
90.03 Artistic creation UK SIC Classification 2007 details
85.52 Cultural education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Register Entries

Register Status Identifier Identifier System Register Category
Charity Register for England & Wales (The Charity Commission for England and Wales) 1107790 England & Wales Charity Number Charity-NonProfit historic details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed July 1 2021

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf