STOP PRESS! OpenCorporates wins Best Open Data Business award

PROGILITY PLC

Company Number
03525870
Other Identifiers
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
12 March 1998 (almost 18 years ago)
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • 15 Fetter Lane
  • London
  • EC4A 1BW
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 85320: Technical and vocational secondary education (UK SIC Classification 2007)
Previous Names
  • ILX GROUP PLC
  • INTELLEXIS PLC
  • TIME2LEARN PLC
  • BIRCHIN TRAINING & CONSULTING PLC
  • ATHERGUILD PLC
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 14 Jan 2016 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

45 payments from government totalling £16,702 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

George House, Princes Court, Beam Heath Way, Nantwich, Cheshire, CW5 6GD

3RD FLOOR KENNEDY HOUSE, 115 HAMMERSMITH ROAD, LONDON, W14 0QH, United Kingdom

Public Statements

ILX Group is the world’s leading provider of accredited training and consultancy in the areas of Programme (MSP), Project (PRINCE2, APM), Ris...

ILX Group plc is committed to achieving environmental best practise wherever practical. Recognising our responsibilities and commitment to the en...

Approved Government Suppliers

Tax Numbers

EU Vat Number: 718825412

Official Register Entries

register id: Z685492X

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2015-12-21 Annual Accounts Group of companies' accounts made up to 2015-06-30 details
2015-08-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Hugh Charles Laurence Cawley as a secretary on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-20 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Donald John Stewart as a secretary on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-20 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Donald John Stewart as a director on 2015-07-31 details
2015-08-20 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Hugh Charles Laurence Cawley as a secretary on 2015-07-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
85320 Technical and vocational secondary education UK SIC Classification 2007 details

Shareholdings in other companies alpha

Shares Held In Number Of Shares Voting Percentage
New Zealand flag ILX GROUP LIMITED (New Zealand, 3 Feb 2012- ) 100 n/a details
ILX GROUP LIMITED (New Zealand) 100 n/a details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed January 19 2016

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf