Learn how to leverage transparent company data at scale. Subscribe to our emails
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

NORTH MIDLANDS CASTINGS LIMITED

Company Number
03525554
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 1998 (about 24 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Ultimate Beneficial Owners
  • Mr Stephen Patrick Murphy
Registered Address
  • Cardiff House
    Cardiff Road
  • Barry
  • CF63 2AW
  • Vale Of Glamorgan
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 70.10: Activities of head offices (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 7010: Activities of head offices (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2020-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-01-01
Previous Names
  • STRATAGEM CASTINGS LIMITED
  • STRATAGEM INDUSTRIAL CASTINGS LIMITED
  • DIALMODE (160) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 17 May 2022 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company)

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-05-03 Mr Stephen Patrick Murphy controls United Kingdom flag NORTH MIDLANDS CASTINGS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1998- ) Share Ownership, Significant Influence Or Control details

Filings

Filing Date Title Description
2022-01-09 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2022-01-01 with no updates details
2021-05-26 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31 details
2021-01-04 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2021-01-01 with no updates details
2020-10-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2019-12-31 details
2020-01-06 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2020-01-01 with no updates details
2019-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2018-12-31 details
2019-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2019-01-01 with no updates details
2018-06-19 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2017-12-31 details
2018-01-02 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-01-01 with no updates details
2017-08-07 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-01-03 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-01-01 with updates details
2016-09-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-01-11 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-06-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details
2015-01-12 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2015-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2015-01-12 Change of corporate director's details Director's details changed for Concord Limited on 2014-06-30 details
2014-08-18 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2013-12-31 details
2014-08-06 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from C/O C/O Concord Limited the Media Centre Culverhouse Cross Cardiff CF5 6XJ to Cardiff House Cardiff Road Barry Vale of Glamorgan CF63 2AW on 2014-08-06 details
2014-01-06 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2014-01-01 with full list of shareholders details
2013-05-13 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2012-12-31 details

Industry codes

Code Description Code scheme
70.10 Activities of head offices UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed May 17 2022

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

For access please Log in / Sign up