We're hiring developers! Apply here
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

AGROVISTA UK LIMITED

Company Number
03525529
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 1998 (almost 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Rutherford House
    Nottingham Science & Technology Park
  • Nottingham
  • NG7 2PZ
  • England
Industry Codes
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 01.61: Support activities for crop production (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 0161: Support activities for crop production (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • CROP CARE LIMITED
  • AGROVISTA UK LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 29 Nov 2017 (UK Crown Copyright)

Financial Transactions

37 payments from government totalling £10,083 (showing 10 most recently added, see all)

Company Addresses

AGROVISTA UK LTD, CAMBRIDGE HOUSE, NOTTINGHAM ROAD, STAPLEFORD, NOTTINGHAM, NG9 8AB, United Kingdom

Official Register Entries

register id: Z7012084

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-07 United Kingdom flag MARUBENI EUROPE PLC (United Kingdom, 11 Feb 1985- ) controls United Kingdom flag AGROVISTA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1998- ) Right To Appoint And Remove Directors, Significant Influence Or Control details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-16 United Kingdom flag AGROVISTA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ALPHA AMENITY LIMITED (United Kingdom, 6 Dec 1999- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGROVISTA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag JOHN EBBAGE SEEDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Mar 1994- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGROVISTA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag SOUTH WEST SEEDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 15 Dec 2000- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag AGROVISTA UK LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag DIGNITY SEEDS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 22 Jan 2009- ) Share Ownership details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2017-11-28 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-11-28 with no updates details
2017-10-03 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-06-29 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Yoichiro Deguchi as a director on 2017-04-26 details
2017-06-29 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Tsuyoshi Sekita as a director on 2017-04-26 details
2017-03-13 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2016-11-28 with updates details
2016-11-23 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Cambridge House Nottingham Road, Stapleford Nottingham Nottinghamshire NG9 8AB to Rutherford House Nottingham Science & Technology Park Nottingham NG7 2PZ on 2016-11-23 details
2016-10-17 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-09-16 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Junichi Imaizumi as a director on 2016-09-15 details
2016-05-09 Appointment of director Appointment of Mt Takaharu Oda as a director on 2016-04-22 details
2016-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Takashi Akai as a director on 2016-04-22 details
2016-05-06 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Tsuyoshi Sekita as a director on 2016-04-22 details
2016-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yuha Kodaira as a director on 2016-04-22 details
2016-05-06 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Yoichiro Deguchi as a director on 2016-04-22 details
2016-03-15 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details
2015-11-17 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Sumihisa Fujiwara as a director on 2015-10-30 details
2015-11-10 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Duncan Leonard Thomas Brown as a secretary on 2015-10-01 details
2015-11-10 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Duncan Leonard Thomas Brown as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-11-09 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Glenn Aungles as a director on 2015-10-01 details
2015-11-09 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Glenn Aungles as a secretary on 2015-10-01 details
2015-10-09 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2014-12-31 details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
01.61 Support activities for crop production UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed November 29 2017

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf