Announcing the OpenCorporates Trust – a new entity that guarantees the OpenCorporates mission to open up company data for the public good. Read more on our blog.
The Open Database Of The Corporate World

ABPP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company Number
03525212
Status
Active
Incorporation Date
11 March 1998 (over 20 years ago)
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Jurisdiction
United Kingdom
Registered Address
  • Ground Floor, 1230 Parkview Arlington Business Park
    Theale
  • Reading
  • RG7 4SA
  • Berkshire
  • United Kingdom
Industry Codes
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (UK SIC Classification 2007)
  • 68.10: Buying and selling of own real estate (European Community NACE Rev 2)
  • 6810: Real estate activities with own or leased property (UN ISIC Rev 4)
Latest Accounts Date
2016-12-31
Annual Return Last Made Up Date
2016-03-11
Previous Names
  • AKELER DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED
  • AKELER DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
  • HACKREMCO (NO.1320) LIMITED
Directors / Officers
Inactive Directors / Officers
Registry Page
https://beta.companieshouse.gov.uk/co...
Source UK Companies House, http://xmlgw.companieshouse.gov.uk/, 12 Jun 2018 (UK Crown Copyright)

Statements of control (by this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2016-04-06 United Kingdom flag ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARKS GP LIMITED (United Kingdom, 13 Jun 2001- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABPP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1998- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Statements of control (relating to this company) alpha

Date Description Mechanisms
2017-04-28 United Kingdom flag ABPP DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED (United Kingdom, 11 Mar 1998- ) controls United Kingdom flag ABPP DEVELOPMENT MANAGEMENT (UK) LIMITED (United Kingdom, 28 Apr 2017- ) Share Ownership, Voting Rights, Right To Appoint And Remove Directors details

Filings alpha

Filing Date Title Description
2018-03-12 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2018-03-11 with updates details
2017-12-14 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Part Ground Floor, Building 1230 Parkview, Arlington Business Park Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4SA United Kingdom to Ground Floor, 1230 Parkview Arlington Business Park Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4SA on 2017-12-14 details
2017-12-04 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from 2 Waterside Drive Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4SW England to Part Ground Floor, Building 1230 Parkview, Arlington Business Park Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4SA on 2017-12-04 details
2017-09-22 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Ground Floor, Buildong 1025 Arlington Business Park Waterside Drive Theale Reading RG7 4SW England to 2 Waterside Drive Theale Reading Berkshire RG7 4SW on 2017-09-22 details
2017-09-19 Appointment of secretary Appointment of Mr Jonathan Hughes as a secretary on 2017-08-16 details
2017-09-18 Change of registered office address Registered office address changed from Nelson House Central Boulevard Blythe Valley Park Solihull West Midlands B90 8BG to Ground Floor, Buildong 1025 Arlington Business Park Waterside Drive Theale Reading RG7 4SW on 2017-09-18 details
2017-09-18 Termination of appointment of secretary Termination of appointment of Ancosec Limited as a secretary on 2017-08-16 details
2017-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr James William Matthew Raven as a director on 2017-08-16 details
2017-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Andrew Ivan George Wimshurst as a director on 2017-08-16 details
2017-09-18 Appointment of director Appointment of Mr Richard James Potter as a director on 2017-08-16 details
2017-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Robert Paul Reed as a director on 2017-08-16 details
2017-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of James Martin Cornell as a director on 2017-08-16 details
2017-09-18 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of Andrew James Johnston as a director on 2017-08-16 details
2017-08-21 Termination of appointment of director Termination of appointment of David Roger Humphrey as a director on 2017-07-31 details
2017-07-28 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2016-12-31 details
2017-05-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 4 in full details
2017-05-03 Statement of satisfcation of a charge Satisfaction of charge 3 in full details
2017-03-16 Confirmation Statement Confirmation statement made on 2017-03-11 with updates details
2016-10-05 Annual Accounts Full accounts made up to 2015-12-31 details
2016-03-16 Annual Return Annual return made up to 2016-03-11 with full list of shareholders details

Industry codes alpha

Code Description Code scheme
68.10 Buying and selling of own real estate UK SIC Classification 2007 details
41.10 Development of building projects UK SIC Classification 2007 details

* While we strive to keep this information correct and up-to-date, it is not the primary source, and the company registry (see source, above) should always be referred to for definitive information
Data on this page last changed June 12 2018

Problem/question about this data? Click here

API Open Data

Get this info as json, xml, rdf